TAN CHENG HUI

TAN CHENG HUI

– 7th Dan (STF / Kukkiwon)

– Founder of Acme Taekwondo

– WTF International Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
– STF Senior Examiner

– Trainer (People’s Association)

– Coach (MOE Certified)
– STF NCAP Level 3 Coach
– STF Unarmed Combat Coach
– STF Chairman of Demonstration Dept (1986-2018)

– Former STF National Poomsae Coach (2009-2013)

* Speciality in Poomsae, Kyorugi & Demo

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR / COACH

Management Coaches of Acme Taekwondo
JOYCE LIM

JOYCE LIM

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR

– 5th Dan (STF / Kukkiwon)
– Silver Medalist (SEA Games 2011)
– SEA Games Athlete (2005 & 2007)
– Gold Medalist (Commonwealth C’ship’10)
– NROC Coach
– National Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
– STF NCAP Level 1 Coach
– STF Poomsae Coach Level 3
– STF Unarmed Combat Level 2
– Trainer (People’s Association)
– Coach (MOE Certified)

*Speciality in Poomsae, Kyorugi & Demo

KELVIN LIM

KELVIN LIM

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR

– 4th Dan (STF)
– NROC Coach
– National Referee (Poomsae & Kyorugi)
– STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
– STF Poomsae Coach Level 2
– Bronze Medal (World Tkd Hanmadang 2009)
– STF Unarmed Combat Coach
– National Demo Team (1986 – 2009)
*Speciality in Demo
DAVID GWEE

DAVID GWEE

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR

– 3rd Dan (STF)
– Marketing Manager (Acme Tkd)
– Bronze Medalist (SEA Tkd Open’89)
– 8X Gold Medalist (National Kyorugi C’ship)
– NROC Coach
– STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
– STF Poomsae Coach Level 2
– National Squad (1989-1993)
– National Demo Team (1985 – 1989)

*Speciality in Kyorugi

ZEN KOH

ZEN KOH

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR

– 3rd Dan (STF)
– Marketing Manager (Acme Tkd)
– Bronze Medalist (SEA Tkd Open’89)
– 8X Gold Medalist (National Kyorugi C’ship)
– NROC Coach
– STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
– STF Poomsae Coach Level 2
– National Squad (1989-1993)
– National Demo Team (1985 – 1989)
*Speciality in Kyorugi

 DEREK PNG

DEREK PNG

SENIOR INSTRUCTOR

– 2nd Dan (STF & Kukkiwon)
– STF NCAP Level 2 Coach
– SEA Games Athlete (1999 & 2001)
– 11X Gold Medalist (National Kyorugi C’ship)
– Gold Medalist (World Tkd Hanmadang 1996)
– Gold (1st International Jr C’ship-Jordan 1992)
– Bronze (5th Asian City Gold Cup)
– Bronze (8th South East Asia Tkd C’ship)
– Bronze (1st Brunei Open Tkd C’ships)
– Qualifier (World Tkd C’ships-Canada 1999)
– National Squad (1992-2007)
– National Demo Team (1986-1990)

* Speciality in Kyorugi

COACH – NCAP LEVEL 2

STF NCAP Level 2 certified.
JOHNNY LIM

JOHNNY LIM

CHERYL NG

CHERYL NG

MD RIFQI

MD RIFQI

 WOON YONG CHUANG

WOON YONG CHUANG

SHERMAINE TAN

SHERMAINE TAN

MD ASHIDDIQ

MD ASHIDDIQ

VIKKI ANG

VIKKI ANG

JOLIE LUA

JOLIE LUA

STEPHEN NG

STEPHEN NG

DIXON HO

DIXON HO

MD RIDUAN

MD RIDUAN

COACH – NCAP LEVEL 1

STF NCAP Level 1 certified.
MAR WEE CHEN

MAR WEE CHEN

VERONICA PHUA

VERONICA PHUA

KYLYNN GOH

KYLYNN GOH

 

NIGEL SOO

NIGEL SOO

JASON TAN

JASON TAN

BERNARD KUAH

BERNARD KUAH

PAULINE TAN

PAULINE TAN

 

SHERMAN WEE

SHERMAN WEE

 

XAVIER TAN WEI JUN

XAVIER TAN WEI JUN

CHEW XIN WEI

CHEW XIN WEI

 

KANG RUI JIE

KANG RUI JIE

SHUEN KWONG

SHUEN KWONG

MEGAN CHIN

MEGAN CHIN

COACH – POOMSAE LEVEL 1 – 3

STF Poomsae Coach Level 1-3 certified.
CHLOE LAI (L3)

CHLOE LAI (L3)

JASMINE CHENG (L2)

JASMINE CHENG (L2)

SHERMAN GOH (L3)

SHERMAN GOH (L3)

CHAN JIA YI (L2)

CHAN JIA YI (L2)

JOEL NGO (L2)

JOEL NGO (L2)

SHIN TIU (L1)

SHIN TIU (L1)

JOY CHENG (L2)

JOY CHENG (L2)

AMANDA LIM (L2)

AMANDA LIM (L2)

Share This